Here are all the winners and losers in the NDC regional elections

NDC delegates across the regions voted for the positions of chairman, youth organizer, women organizer, secretary, organizer, and other positions.

The polls were organized in the 13 regions.

The elections in the Bono East, Ahafo, and Eastern Regions were put on hold by the Functional Executive Committee of the party over some yet-to-be-resolved issues.

Elections in the Eastern Region will be held next weekend whiles that of the Bono East and Ahafo regions will be determined later.

After the end of the polls, some incumbent executives have been retained whiles some executives were voted out.

In the Greater Accra Region, the Chairman of the party, Joseph Ade Coker was defeated in the contest held on Sunday, November 13, 2022.

The election saw Ashie Moore obtaining 327 votes, with Michael Tetteh Kwetey coming second with 297 votes, while the incumbent, Ade Coker followed with 222 votes.

The other candidates are Thomas Ashong 147, and Kojo Berko 4.

Pulse.com.gh lists all the winners and losers in the NDC regional elections.

GREATER ACCRA REGION

1. Michael Tetteh Kwetey – 297

2. Kobina Ade-Coker – 222

3. Kojo Obeng Berkoh – 4

4. Emmanuel Nii Ashie-Moore – 327

5. Thomas Mustapha Ashong – 147

1. Theophilus Tetteh Chaie – 720

2. Victor Quarshie Adonoo – 281

1. Patricia Naa Akuyea Addy- 481

2. Baba Abu Abdulai – 306

3. Godwin Mahama Ayaba – 212

1. Anthony Nukpenu – 595

2. Kabu Saint Emmanuel – 121

3. Dickson Mawuko Lekey – 102

4. Gambo Abdulai Zam-Atu – 691

1. Mohammed Norgan – 593

2. Akunkel Mbilla Regina Samira – 404

2. Augustine Edem Viduku – 230

3. Amegashie Abla Happy – 156

2. Emmanuel Nii Ayitefio Abola Mettle-Nunoo Jnr – 470

1. Simon Kweku Tetteh – 486

2. Lawrence Roland Arthur-Atitiani – 135

3. Tony Addison Dodoo – 377

1. Ismaila Horoya Ali – 411

2. Mualim Alhassan – 294

3. Stephen Mohammed Ashkar – 240

4. Muhammed Liman Nii Noi Nortey – 54

OTI REGION

1. John Kwadwo Gyapong – 162 ELECT

2. Fato Kwame Nicholas – 154

2. Francis Kpebu – unopposed

1. Dennis Ofori Asiedu – 45

2. Gado Yakubu Ninsaw – 121

3. Lemboe Gabriel Samora -148 ELECT

1. Abraham Boafo – unopposed

1. Michael Jojo Botwe – 91

2. Sulemana Abdul Mumuni – 181 ELECT

3. Tanko Mohammed Abubakar – 46

1. Agbeko Emmanuel – 101

2. Dr. Fred Adams Alpha – 109

4. Peter Kwaku Tadri – 40

1. Magyam Paulina – 14 ELECT

2. Abulai Esther Mawusi – 5

1. Dunyame Mary Mensah – 11 ELECT

2. Elizabeth Dinawo – 5

3. Amoah Comfort Obaayaa – 3

4. Shaibu Sahadatu – 6 ELECT

1. Eklu Cletus – 20 ELECT

2. Uwumborkan Wisdom – 11

3. Anakwa Anas Ibrahim – 2

1. Mampah Nyurekyo Michael – 11 ELECT

2. Potartey Bernard Joachim – 9

3. Dzre Foster – 13 ELECT

1. Abdulkarim Mumbatak – 198 ELECT

DEPUTY COMMUNICATION OFFICER

1. Eric Yaw Otibo – 107

2. William Ntoso Mensah – 121 ELECT

1. Gabasa Abubakari – 161 ELECT

2. Musah Mohammed – 155

1. Awuranyi Yaw Peter – 100

2. Addo Kwaku Prosper – 157 ELECT

3. Slyvester Kwasi Nsefo – 58

2. Kuni Ogaja Evans – 144 ELECT

3. Issak Sam Suraj – 31

SAVANNAH REGION

Total Number of Delegates = 239

1. Alhaji Imoro = Unopposed

2. Alhaji Ibrahim Baba Zakaria = 50

3. Alhaji Issahaku Jamani = 14

4. Alhaji Fuseini Amoro = 50

5. Alhaji Mohammed Amin Baba = 28

1. Sualisu Be-Awurbi Issifu = 120 – winner

2. Abdul Nasser Adam Aforo = 95

3. Emmanuel Safo Sadari = 87 – winner

1. Sorku Kassim Yahuza = 111 – winner

1. Alaja Muniru = 85 – winner

4. Zakaria Braimah Ewura = 10

1. Kassim Ali Bakari = Unopposed

2. Hajia Salamatu S. Saaka = 88

3. Mohammed Gazari Abubakari = 98 – winner

1. Hajia Zanabu Awudu = 7

3. Hajia Afisha Bawa Doshie = 9 – winner

1. Issah Abibata = 11 – winner

1. Inusah Mahama = 15 – winner

1. Bawa Mubarik = 14 – winner

3. Sabutey Kud – Ratu = 1

3. Abu Hassan Mahama = 83 – winner

1. Ewuntomah Abdul – Mumuni = 117 – winner

2. Mohammed Sulemana = 97

WESTERN REGION

2. GIBRILU ALHASSAN LAMINN-91

3. CHARLOTTE OTUWA ODUM-264

1. CHARLES KOJO ADU-FORDJOUR -232

3. ELIASU ABDUL RAHMAN-110

1. RAPHAEL K. SETORWOFIA-256

2. ANTHONY DUNCAN QUAYE-108

3. EMMANUEL OSEI-NUAMAH-139

3. Noelle Adjoa Arthur-14

3. Justice Kofi Ahiaveh-2

1. ABDUL HAKEEM MAHAMA-28

5. MATTHEW ANNAN BASSAW-2

7.COLLINGTINN.E.MACLEAN-0

Treasurer: Daniel Darlington Atitso-Unopposed

1. MARIAN PLANGE-KWOFIE-366

2. HAJIA HAWA RASHID NSO-140

Richard Kirk Mensah-unopposed

Deputy Communication Officer

Ebenezer Essien-Unopposed

WESTERN NORTH REGION

1. Michael Aidoo -176 Elect

2. Jerry kankam Dankwa – 127

1. David Koah – 145 Elect

1. George Dankwa -184 Elect

1. Michael Koah – unopposed

1. Wilbert Brentum – unopposed

1. Sarpong Manu -203 Elect

2. Michael Tette Aminatey – 102

1. Robert Kofi Agyekum – 181 Elect

3. Sumalia Ibrahim – 63

1. Ntere Dominic -180 Elect

2. Rufus Abdela Dadzi 123

Deputy Communication Officer

1. Alexander Hedido – 189 Elect

1. Akubila Yakubu – unopposed

2. Frederick Asante – 20 Elect

2. Hayford Panniy – 15 Elect

3. Prince Ofori Nkrumah – 10

1. Comfort Nyarko – 15 Elect

2. Elizabeth Nsabaah – 12

Deputy Women’s Organizer

1. Gifty Royal Nsiah – unopposed

2. Monica Baah – unopposed.

Total number of delegates – 337; turn out 335

UPPER EAST REGION

1. Chairman – Alhaji Abdulai Mumumi Bolnaba- Unopposed

2. Organizer – Ibrahim Yasdanan- Unopposed

3. Treasurer – Fidelis Adagwine- Unopposed

4. Deputy Treasurer – Anachinaba Monica- unopposed

5.Deputy Secretary – Ophelia Atoklo- Unopposed

Donatus Akamugri- 300 votes (elect)

Fawziatu Yakubu- 28( Elect)

8. Communications Officer

Jonathan Salifu-264 votes ( Elect)

Benjamin Atuasi- 40(Elect)

Martin Azumowah -64 votes

Abubakar Salifu- 131(Elect)

Issaka Haruna- 108( Elect)

Abraham Lambon- 27 votes ( Elect)

13.Deputy Youth Organizer

Joseph Apuakasi-21(Elect)

Samari samson – 20 (Elect)

Salifu Alukuba-198(Elect)

15. Deputy women’s organizer

UPPER WEST REGION

1. CHARLES LWANGA PUOZUING = 233

2. NICODEMUS N.B.D. DERY=151

1. ALHAJI NURAH ISSAH DANWANA UNOPPOSED

1. THOMAS SAAD NGMINBAHAARA=199

2. ISSAHAKU NUHU-PUTIAHA =185

2. ABU ADBUL-WAHAB GYIERI= 87

3. ISSAHAKU KARIFA SALIM=60

4. ABDUL-KASIM ABU TAMAAH=41

1. ABDULAI BATIAH SANTI=202

2. PRINCE RAZAK ABDUL MOOMIN TACHI=182

2. ABUDU KANCHUO AMINU = 237

1. JOSEPH SUNGBUOBU BANYE=7

3. DOMINIC ANDONYE ZIEMA =3

4. ASHEEKA LATIF KHALID=4

5. ZAKARIA ABDUL-RAHAMAN MARKUS=32

1. PRISCA DOMENYEVI KUUPOL BAGONLURI=21

2. MEMUNA MAHAMA YAHAYA=17

2. PASCHALINE KYAAKYILLE DERE =6

1. ISSAH KANTAGYERE ISSAHAKU=203

DEPUTY COMMUNICATION OFFICER

1. ALHASSAN SHARIFDEEN SHASH= 187

ZONGO CAUCUS CO-ORDINATOR

1. MOOMEN ABDUL-RAZAK GADO=113

2. YAHAYA DAUDA MWINING PAGRA-OLO=153

3. MUHSIN ALHAJI MAHAMOUD AFANDI=58

4. ISSAHAKU SALIFU BADUONG=60

CENTRAL REGION

1. Theophilus Aidoo Mensah – 245

2. Prof Richard Kofi Asiedu – 255

3. Sebastian L. Kakra Yalley – 114

1. Ekow Panyin Okyere Eduamoah – 196

2. Stephen E. Moore – 68

3. Lawrence Paa Nii Lamptey – 103

4. Dr Shaibu Bukari – 259

1. Gabriel Nii Kommey Adams – 371

1. Eric Offei – Unopposed

1. Victoria Pobee-Woode – 406

2. Francis Korankye Sakyi – 224

1. Isaac Philip Abbey – 249

2. Charlotte Tobiah Dankwah – 244

1. Nana Osiebi Quansah – 187

2. Joseph Mensah Abekah – 273

3. Peter Kojo Essel – 165

1. Lawrence Kwesi Ghartey – 217

2. Gabriella D. Tetteh – 340

1. Mohamed Muritala – 54

2. Ike Afenyi Donkor – 198

4. Emmanuel Kweku Arko – 235

1. Rashid Abubakar – 104

2. Hamza Alhassan – 238

1. Bright Botchway – 25 (tie)

3. Asamoah Bamfo Michael – 10

4. Mohammed Kofi Twumasi Nayyer – 25 (tie)

1. Prince Gyamfi Mensah – 23

3. Ebenezer A. Abeiku Essien – 38

1. Emma G. Ahunu-Armah – 17

2. Faustina N.L. Lamptey – 38

DEPUTY WOMEN’S ORGANIZER

6. Barikisu Abdulai Giwa – 1

VOLTA REGION

2. Mawutor Agbavitor – 203

4. Marshall Emil Ackumey – 05

1. Egypt Kwabla Kudoto – 220

3. Mandfred Nuki-Dei – 20

5. Divine Fiakpui Dzahini – 193

1. Albert Laurent Sakabutu – 110

2. Gladstone Stanley – 14

1. Emmanuel CK Todzoh – 18

4. Stanley Nelvis Glatey – 116

DEPUTY COMMUNICATION OFFICER

1. Tagbor Sampson – 183

3. Scorpion Research – 32

1. Daniel Agboka Dzegede – 293

3. Abdul Hakeem Balogun- 104

4. Okudzeto Simmons – 10

5. Alfred Brown Kuma – 36

1. Elizabeth Edem Tsekpodoe – 200

2. Evelyn Gaglozu – 381

1. Chester Sena Ati – 222

1. Abraham Kwame Ahiable – 110

NORTHERN REGION

1. Alhja Umar Farouk – 9

3. Wumbei Godfred Apasinaba – 236

4. Hassan Rufai Ahmed Vellim.- 93

1. Alhaji Imoro Yakubu Kakpagu – 102

2. Alhassan Abdul Mumin Fuseini -150

5. Zakariya Sulemana – 35

6. Abdul Hamid Alhassan- 191

1. Mohammed Abdul Salam-298

2. Dr. Abukari Wumbei -261

3. Mohammed Abdul Mumin – 136

4. Suhuyini MS Yaalana- 261

1. Abdulai Abu Safianu- 281

1. Abubakari Abdallah (Baba Zee)- 397

4. Mohammed AS Zacious-223

5. Abdul Hamid Salma Faris 71

6. Abdulai Abdul Rafik-53

NORTH EAST REGION

2. Alhassan Nantomah Sandow 22

3. Ibrahim Abdul-Rauf Tanko 132 winner

1. Iddrisu Na-ayaw Abochi 95 winner

2. Adam Banabelesira Yusif 32

1. Ibrahim Tia 115 winner

DEPUTY SECRETARY POSITION

1. Jejite Amos Mbamonbi Latib 98

2. Timothy Nunifant 118 winner

2. Godfred Mayeem 81 winner

DEPUTY ORGANIZER POSITION

1. Mohammed Akunloya 110 winner

2. James Susulg Kumawe 105

1. Sampoa Timothy Laar 82

2. Ibrahim Rashid 91 winner

DEPUTY TREASURER POSITION

1. Atibila Kutam (unopposed)

1. Sumaya Ligbi Salifu 9 winner

3. Hamidatu Abdul-Rahaman 0

DEPUTY WOMEN ORGANIZER POSITION

4. Laadi Forkinam 6 winner

2. Abubakari Sana Abdul-Kudus 11 winner

DEPUTY YOUTH ORGANIZER POSITION

3. Fataw Karandey Amidu 8 winner

COMMUNICATION OFFICER POSITION

2. Mohammed A. Abdul-Gafaru 104 winner

DEPUTY COMMUNICATION OFFICER POSITION

1. Abdulai Malik Dayaan 101 winner

1. Alhaji Tahiru Rafiu 117 winner